Part of the Glyn Academies Trust

Staff

Staff at Cordwalles Junior School

Executive Leadership Team

Name Surname Role
Claire-Louise West

Executive Headteacher

Sarah

Nottrodt

Executive Deputy Head - Inclusion & Safeguarding

Anna

Freshwater Executive Deputy Head - Assessment
Ruth Hall

Executive Assistant Head & SENCo

Janet Miall

Business Leader

Leadership Team

Name Surname Role
Pierre van Vuuren

Teaching and Learning Leader

Sam

Alley-Mohindra Sports & PE Lead
Philippa Leah

English Lead

Teaching Team

First name Surname Year Group Class Name Role

Jane

Davies

3

Ash

Class Teacher

Philippa

Leah

3

Elm

Class teacher

Laura

Heath

4

Beech

Class Teacher

Allison

Hickling

4

Oak

Class Teacher 

Sam

Alley-Mohindra

5

Pine

Class Teacher

Pierre

van Vuuren

5

Chestnut

Class Teacher

Lucy

Egan

6

Willow

Class Teacher

Josh

Bennett

6

Maple

Class Teacher

Catherine

Newhall

- -

PPA Teacher/RE

Jonathan Payne - -

SCITT Trainee Teacher

Dan White - -

PE/Gugafit Teacher

First Name Surname Role
Paula Angold

Inclusion & Family Support Team

Nicola Black

Learning Support Assistant

Nikki  Fisher

Learning Support Assistant

Sean Knight

Learning Support Assistant

Deborah Lody

Learning Support Assistant

Christine

Mann Thrive Practitioner

Julia

McConnell Learning Support Assistant
Ginger McDonald

Learning Support Assistant

Lorraine Mocanu

Learning Support Assistant

Kate

Moloney Learning Support Assistant / Thrive

Karl

Nottrodt Learning Support Assistant

Admin Team

First Name Surname Role
Natalie Dickinson

Office Assistant

Catriona  Edrich

Office Assistant

Baljit

Phull

Finance Officer

Premises Team

First Name Surname Role

Peter

Budd

Site Manager

Claire

Currier

Cleaner

Christine Currier

Cleaner

Diane Coleman

Cleaner

Diane

Simons

Cleaner

Breakfast Club Team

First Name Surname Role

Karl

Nottrodt

Breakfast Club Leader

Lisa 

Withers

Breakfast Club Assistant

Lunchtime Playleaders

First Name Surname Role

Lisa 

Ransom Lunchtime Playleader

Maxine

Bowden Lunchtime Playleader
Charlotte Yeomans

Lunchtime Playleader

Jonathan Woodings

Lunchtime Playleader