Part of the Glyn Academies Trust

Staff

Staff at Cordwalles Junior School

Leadership Team

Name Surname Role
Claire-Louise West

Executive Headteacher & DDSL

Sarah

Nottrodt

Head of School, Executive Inclusion Lead & DSL

Anna

Freshwater (Maternity) Executive Assessment Lead & DDSL

Abi

Moore Executive Assistant Headteacher, SENCo & DDSL

Lucy

Egan Assistant Headteacher, Teaching & Learning Lead,
Assessment Lead & DDSL
Stephanie Tagg

Senior Teacher

Teaching Team

First Name Surname Year Group Class Name Role

Zoe

Nicholas

3

3N

Class Teacher

Laura

Stevens

3

3S

Class Teacher

Vicki

De'ath

4

4D

Class Teacher 

Lucy Edwards 4 4E

Class Teacher

Danielle

Sellars 5 5S Class Teacher
Stefan Wuestner 5 5W

Class Teacher

Nabila

Noor

6

6N

Class Teacher

Stephanie Tagg 6 6T

Class Teacher

First Name Surname Role
Helen Dungay

Teacher

Paula Angold

Inclusion & Family Support Team

Karl

Nottrodt Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Alicia

Adams Cross Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Sofia

Cook Learning Support Assistant

Anya

Grant Learning Support Assistant

Samantha

Hadaway Learning Support Assistant

Lakshmi

Jain Learning Support Assistant
Anoop Jhitta

Learning Support Assistant

Julia

McConnell Learning Support Assistant
Lorraine Mocanu

Learning Support Assistant & Thrive Practitioner

Diana Murray

Learning Support Assistant

Jennifer Peare

Learning Support Assistant

Abi

Stevens Learning Support Assistant

Sam

Wellfare Learning Support Assistant
Gemma Williams

Learning Support Assistant

Admin Team

First Name Surname Role
Sarah Perkins

People Administrator

Mark Sutherland

Finance Officer

Debbie Jewett

Office Assistant

Jennifer Langford

Office Assistant

Premises Team

First Name Surname Role

Peter

Budd

Site Manager

Claire

Currier

Cleaner

Christine Currier

Cleaner

Diane Coleman

Cleaner

Diane

Simons

Cleaner

Breakfast Club Team

First Name Surname Role

Lisa

Withers

Breakfast Club Leader

Karl

Nottrodt

Breakfast Club Assistant

Lunchtime Playleaders

First Name Surname Role

Lisa

Ransom Welfare Assistant

Zoe

Gale Lunchtime Playleader

Kristina

James Lunchtime Playleader

Penny

McCourt Lunchtime Playleader

Kirsty

Richardson Lunchtime Playleader