GLF Schools

GLF Schools

GLF Schools was founded in 2012 in order to enable the federation of Glyn School (an academy in 2011) and Danetree Junior School. Together, we began our journey to become a MAT of more than 1000 talented staff working with over 10,000 children in 40 schools across 5 regions in southern England.

Our Schools

Banbury Region

Banstead Region

Berkshire & Hampshire Region

Caterham Region

Crawley Region

Didcot Region

Epsom Region

London Boroughs

Redhill Region

Sunbury & Camberley Region

Clubs

To book places, please visit: http://dashboard.clubbly.co.uk/schools/23026/clubs

We kindly ask that you limit your bookings to 2 clubs per child to give everyone a fair chance of attending their chosen clubs.  We reserve the right to call and amend your bookings if clubs become oversubscribed.

Important info:

Club sign up is for the whole Spring term.  Final week for clubs will be w/c 18 March 2024

No Clubs on: Tuesday 9 January
                       Tuesday 16 January - no Art Club
                       Thursday 1 February
                       Thursday 22 February
                       w/c 11 March - Parent Consultations
                       Tuesday 19 March

Monday

 Time

Club

Year Groups

Staff Member

Location

08:00 - 08:30

Ball Games Club

3 - 6

Miss Stevens

Hall

12:00 - 12:30

Games Club

3 - 6

Sports Leaders

Playground

3:15 - 4:15

Football Club 3 - 4 Miss Stevens Hall

Tuesday

 Time

Club

Year Groups

Staff Member

Location

0800 - 08:30

Hockey Club 3 - 6 Mr Wellfare Hall

12:00 - 12:30

Cricket Club 5 - 6 Mr Wellfare Field
15:15 - 16:15

Art Club

3 - 6

Miss Brown

5B

15:15 - 16:15

Football Club 5 - 6 Mr Wellfare Studio
15:15 - 16:15

Wellbeing Club

3 - 6

Miss Edwards

3E

Wednesday

Time

Club

Year Groups

Staff Member

Location

08:00 - 08:30

Athletics Club

3 - 6

Mr Wellfare

Hall

12:00 - 12:30

Tennis Club 3 - 6 Tennis Coach Playground

15:15 - 16:15

Judo Club 3 - 6 Camberley Judo Club Hall

Thursday

Time

Club

Year Groups

Staff Member

Location

08:00 - 08:30

Badminton Club 3 - 6 Mr Wellfare Hall

12:00 - 12:30

Basketball Club 3 - 6 Sports Leaders Playground

15:15 - 16:15

Dance Club 3 - 6 HotSteppers Hall

15:15 - 16:15

Football & Netball Team Practice 5 - 6 Miss Stevens & Mr Wellfare Studio

Friday

Time

Club

Year Groups

Staff Member

Location

08:00 - 08:30

Futsual Club 3 - 6 Mr Wellfare Hall
12:00 - 12:30

Netball Club

3 - 6

Sports Leaders

Playground